Federal Energy Regulatory Commission skip navigation


FERC Seal



Industries Arrow Hydropower Arrow Dam Safety and Inspections Arrow Regulations, Guidelines and Manuals

 
Text Size small medium large
DSPMP/PFMA - Improving FERC's Dam Safety Program

Potential Failure Mode Analysis (PFMA) Facilitators

List of PFMA Facilitators

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z

Updated: March 13, 2014

Facilitator Company and Telephone
A
Charles S. Ahlgren
 
Pacific Gas and Electric Company
415-973-1523
Loren R. Anderson
 
RAC Engineers and Economists
435-764-4991
Richard Anderson
 
STS Consultants, Ltd.
414-577-1386
Barry Arney
 
Carolina Light & Power
704-848-4320 Ext 1220
Glen Aurdahl
 
Jacobs Civil, Inc.
425-452-8000
B   Top of Page

Jeffrey Bair
 
Black & Veatch
412-896-9425
James Bakken
 
Ayers Associates
715-834-3161
J. Michael Barnes North Jersey District Water Supply Commission
973-831-3353
Donald Basinger
 
AG&E Inc. & Schnabel Engineering
336-274-9456
Jerry Belligan
 
Lansing Board of Water and Light
517-702-6466
Glen Bengtson Short Elliott Hendrickson, Inc.
651-490-2109
Anders Bjarngard
 
GZA GeoEnvironmental, Inc.
781-278-3865
David Bloomfield
 
Arizona Public Service Co.
505-598-8405
Andrew Blystra Thunder Bay Power Company
616-394-0606
Nancy Bono Golder Associates, AB
Donald E. Bowes
 
Donald E. Bowes, P.E., Inc.
253-265-0811
David Bowles, P.E., P.H.
 
RAC Engineers and Economists
435-770-8709
Scott Brand Black & Veatch Corporation
Glenn Brewer Devine Tarbell and Associates
208-319-1977
Ernie Brockman
 
Duke Power
714-382-8588
William Broderick
 
New York Power Authority
914-681-6455
Gary Brown
 
Southern Company Services
404-506-7109
Christine Bubenko Mirant
845-786-8008
C  Top of Page

Ruben Cardia RJC Engineering RJC Engenharia-
+5514-3234-6761
Cell: 9791-2174
Robin Charlwood
 
Robin Charlwood & Associates, PLLC.
425-712-1750
Jeffrey Coffin
 
Kleinschmidt & Associates
207-487-3328
Michael D. Cola Colorado Division of Water Resources – Dam Safety Branch
970-352-8712
Wayson Cooper City of Hamilton Ohio - Greenup Hydro
740-574-6985
Dan Curtis Acres International
905-374-5200
Wayne Curtis
 
PPL Montana LLC
406-533-3421
Paul Cyr
 
Kleinschmidt & Associates
803-822-3177
D   Top of Page

Alton P. Davis, Jr.
 
Consulting Engineer
603-539-8010
Catrin van Donkelaar McMillen-LLC
604-210-8710
Arthur DiCesare A. DiCesare Associates, P.C.
203-696-0444
Robert Dickerson Entergy
501-688-7318
Karl Dise
 
U. S. Bureau of Reclamation
303-445-3030
Edward Drummond OBrien & Gere Engineers
215-628-9100
Larry F. Dunlap
 
Alabama Power Company
205-257-1396
E   Top of Page

Wayne Edwards
 
HDR Engineering, Inc.
510-302-2301
F   Top of Page

Keith A. Ferguson, P.E.,
 
Water Resourcefulness, Inc.
303-514-2182
Craig Findlay
 
Findlay Engineering, Inc.
207-846-1465
Mario Finis
 
MWH
312-831-3230
John Fisher
 
Lawson-Fisher Associates, P.C.
574-234-3167
Frank Fong
 
California Division of Safety of Dams
916-227-4626
John W. France, P.E.
 
URS Engineering
303-740-3812
Dorian French
 
Water & Environmental Resources
713-305-2812
Angela Froelich City of Escondido
760-839-4038
Steve Fry
 
Avista Corporation
509-495-4084
G   Top of Page

Loyal Gake
 
North American Hydro
920-293-4628 Ext. 12
Joel Galt
 
Southern Company
404-506-7033
Jeffrey Geuther FirstEnergy
908-362-6163
Jerry Gomez
 
Gomez and Sullivan Engineers, P.C.
315-724-4860
Richard Gorny
 
Black & Veatch
913-458-2934
Gillian Gregory GEI Consultants, Inc.
781-721-4051
Alex Grenoble Devine Tarbell & Associates
704-342-7396
Ralph Grismala ICF International
860-599-3534
H   Top of Page

Greg Hammer Colorado Division of Water Resources
970-352-0259
Robert Hanna
 
Sithe Energies
724-763-2026
Kim Hansen
 
Mead & Hunt
608-273-6380 Ext. 413
Tor Hansen Barr engineering
952-832-2758
Carrie Harris
 
PPL Montana LLC
406-533-3429
Craig Harris
 
MWH
312-831-3235
Randy Hill
 
Cornforth Consultants, Inc.
503-452-1100 Ext. 115
James Hitt
 
PPL Montana LLC
406-533-3423
Edward Horn Earth Tech, Inc.
518-951-2321
Terry Howard
 
Strata Inc.
208-376-8200
Robert Howard
 
Strata Inc.
208-376-8200
Peter Hradilek
 
HDR
916-817-4912
Richard Humphries Golder Associates
770-496-1893
Charles Hutton ECI, An AECOM Company
303-773-3788 ext. 237
I   Top of Page

Gokhan Inci URS Corporation
303-740-3815
J   Top of Page

Steven Jacoby
 
Consultant
918-492-1600
Stephen Jamieson
 
W. W. Wheeler and Associates, Inc.
303-761-4130
Timothy W. Johnston, P.E.
 
Gannett Fleming, Inc.
717-763-7212 ext. 2398
Adam Jones Devine Tarbell & Associates
207-775-4495
Richard Jordan Ridgewood Power
804-360-5159
K   Top of Page

Tom Kelly Thomas A. Kelly, P.E.
818- 884-5355
Joseph Kick
 
Wisconsin Electric Power Company
906-779-2434
Kenneth King
 
Consultant
925-253-7652
Allan Kirkham Ontario Power Generation
905-357-0322  Ext. 5
Robert Knowlton
 
New York Power Authority
914-681-6424
A. Sinan Koseatac
 
Consultant
508-325-0079
Ronald Kovach FirstEnergy
330-384-5742
L   Top of Page

Kim Lane
 
Puget Sound Energy
425-462-3173
John R. Lavigne, Jr., P.E. The H.L. Turner Group Inc.
603-228-1122
Dan Lawrence Lawrence Engineering
480-838-5884
Ed Luttrell
 
Devine Tarbell and Associates
704-342-7377
M   Top of Page

John Magee
 
R&M Consultants, Inc.
907-522-1707
Faiz Makdisi
 
Geomatrix Consultants, Inc.
510-663-4204
Kevin Marshall
 
Portland General Electric
503-464-8139
Arthur Martin
 
Conforth Consultants
503-452-1100
Ray Martin
 
LLC
804-798-6218
Michael McCaffrey Parsons Brinckerhoff
617-960-5041
Martin W. McCann, Jr.
 
Jack R. Benjamin & Associates
650-723-9323
Duane McClelland GEI Consultants, Inc.
303-662-0100
Steve Metcalf
 
Arkansas Electric Cooperative Corp.
501-570-2466
Deb Miller
 
Miller Geotechnical Consultants, Inc.
970-581-8988
David Mishalanie
 
Gomez and Sullivan Engineers, P.C.
315-724-4860
Bryce Mochrie
 
PB Power
617-960-4971
David Moore
 
Tetra Tech
614-289-0118
James Monin Acres International Corporation
716-689-3737
Michael Mosher
 
Hudson river-Black River Regulating District
518-465-3491
Steve Murphy
 
Project Analyst
315-413-2788
N   Top of Page

Mallur Nandagopal
 
City of Spokane
509-625-7811
Pete Newton
 
Idaho Power Company
208-388-2845
Lamont Monty-Nigus
 
Black & Veatch Corporation
913-458-3942
O   Top of Page

John Northrop
 
Northrop Engineering Corp.
207-878-2806
Michael Oakland Camp Dresser & McKee
617-452-6402
Bob Oxendine
 
Alcoa Power Generating, Inc.
865-977-3638
Erol Ozkirbas Northeast Generation Services
860-355-6549
P
Neil F. Parrett
 
Consulting Engineer
303-978-1315
Michael Pavone
 
Washington Infrastructure Inc.
425-451-4592
Michael Pelletier
 
FPL Energy Maine Hydro, LLC
207-795-1342 Ext. 235
Foster Pelton
 
MWH Americas, Inc.
916-921-1977
Kevin Perry
 
Citizens Communications-VT Elec. Div.
802-334-0326
Mike Perry City of Hamilton Ohio
513-785-7229
Wayne Porter
 
Puget Sound Energy
425-462-3073
Rex Powell
 
Acres International
716-689-3737
Thomas Prehoda
 
A. Rieli & Associates, LLC
734-483-4263
Keith Pytlik North Jersey District Water Supply
973-835-3600
Q   Top of Page

John Quist
 
Barr Engineering Company
952-832-2851
R   Top of Page

Ralph Rabus
 
Consultant
706-965-9995
Ashok Rajpal
 
Mead & Hunt
608-273-6380 Ext. 400
Bernie Rasmussen
 
American Electric Power
614-223-2974
William A. Rettberg
 
GEI Consultants Inc.
510-835-9838
Richard M. Rudolph
 
Xcel Energy
715-836-1051
Robert Rulofson Northern California Power Agency
209-728-1387  Ext. 35
John L. Rutledge
 
Freese and Nichols
817-735-7300
S   Top of Page

Hal Scaff III New Vernon Engineering, PC
973-267-5861
Paul G. Schweiger
 
Gannett Fleming, Inc.
717-763-7211
Gregg A. Scott
 
U.S. Bureau of Reclamation
303-445-3233
James C. Scott
 
URS Engineering
303-740-2691
Paul Shiers
 
PB Power
617-960-4990
Emad Sidhom United Water/Dundee
201-225-6804
Stan Sieczkowski
 
The Four Dam Pool Power Agency
907-258-2281
Robert Snow
 
D'Appolonia Engineering
412-856-9440
Douglas Spaulding
 
Spaulding Consultants
952-544-8133
Pete Stauffer
 
Michael W. West & Associates, Inc.
720-529-5300
Dean Steines
 
Ayers Associates
715-834-3161
Mark Stokes
 
Idaho Power Company
208-388-2483
Michael Stonefelt W. W. Wheeler and Associates, Inc.
303-761-4130
T   Top of Page

James R. Talbot, P.E.
 
GEI Consultants Inc.
410-586-8772
Glenn Tarbox
 
MWH Global, Inc.
425-602-4000
Dick Taug 503-669-0189
Robert Thomas Ford Motor Company
651-696-0627
Don Thompson Water & Energy Services Corp.
206-275-1000
Sal Todaro URS Coporation
303-740-2685
Ben Trotter Wisconsin Public Service
920-433-5585
Richard Tucker RJ Associates
207-882-7965
V   Top of Page

Victor Valade Consumers Energy
231-843-5229
Julio Valera
 
Valera Geoconsultants
303-984-0817
Eric Van Deuren
 
Mead & Hunt, Inc.
916-971-3961
Richard L. Volpe, P.E., G.E. Santa Clara Valley Water District
408-356-9363
Ronald Von Autenried Buck, Seifert & Jost, Inc.
201-767-3111
J. Lawrence Von Thun 303-988-0677
George Waldow HDR Engineering
763-591-5485
W   Top of Page

James Wallace MACTEC, Inc.
770-499-6878
William Walton STS Consultants, Ltd.
847-279-2493
Jim Watson, P.E. Kleinfelder, Inc.
510-628-9000
James H. Weldon Jim Weldon and Associates
720-775-8931
Stephen L. Whiteside CDM
919-787-5620
Burke Wick
 
Chugach Electric Association, Inc.
907-762-4779
Ronald Wood
 
Southern Company
404-506-7307
Lee Wooten
 
GEI Consultants, Inc.
781-721-4034
Gloria Wu
 
LA Department of Water
213-367-0169


CONTACT
David Capka, Branch Chief
Telephone: 202-502-6314
Email: david.capka@ferc.gov
 
DSPMP/PFMA
 


Updated: March 13, 2014