F. Market Centers In Order No. 636, the Commission adopted new regulations, Sections 284.8(b)(5) and 284.9(b)(5), which prohibit any provision in a pipeline tariff that would inhibit the development of market centers. The Commission believes that inter-pipeline market centers will enhance the efficient operation of the natural gas market and aid competition by creating markets where gas sellers from different production areas can meet gas purchasers from different market areas using different pipelines. Section 284.1(c) defined market centers as "an area where gas purchases and sales occur at the intersection of different pipelines." Peoples Gas argues that the Commission should expand its definition of market center to include market-area in-line transfer points or areas on individual pipeline systems where title can passbetween buyers and sellers. Docket No.