The Commission further clarifies that the pipeline's sales division must provide the agency service. This will ensure that all gas sellers compete on an even basis in connection with the providing of agency services. If a pipeline has no formal sales division, the agency service must be provided by its sales operating employees as an operational unit. 93/ C. Small Customer Service In Order No. 636, the Commission did not adopt the NOPR's proposal to continue a bundled, city-gate, firm sales service for small customers. The Commission stated that those customers can 92/ 18 CFR 284.284(d) ("A pipeline that provides unbundled sales service under this section may serve as an agent of the sales customer to arrange for any pipeline-provided service necessary to deliver their gas to the customer.") 93/ See 18 CFR 284.286. Docket No.