Commissioner James Danly Statement
[…] Because the Remand Order reversed the determinations regarding the ORDCs and Reserve Penalty Factors, the underlying predicate for removing the price caps no longer exists.  Moreover, PJM did not present any evidence that the reserve price caps are unjust and unreasonable under its currently effective ORDC and Reserve Penalty Factors.”) (footnotes omitted) (emphasis added).

[11] PJM March 29, 2019 Transmittal at 12.

[12] See 16 U.S.C. § 824e(a) (“Any complaint . . . to initiate a proceeding under [FPA section 206] shall state the change or changes to be made in the rate, charge, classification, rule, regulation, practice, or contract then in force, and the reasons for any proposed change or changes therein.”); 18 C.F.R. § 385.206(b) (“Contents.