Commissioner James Danly Statement
[…] [5] Marketlink, LLC December 14, 2016 Comments at 1.
[6] Magellan Midstream Partners, L.P., 161 FERC ¶ 61,219, at P 13 (2017) (Initial Order).
[7] Magellan December 22, 2017 Request for Clarification or, in the Alternative, Request for Rehearing.
[8] Id. at 8-9 (emphasis added).
[9] Id. at 8.
[10] See 18 C.F.R. § 385.213(a)(2) (“An answer may not be made to . . . a request for rehearing, unless otherwise ordered by the decisional authority.”); id. § 385.214(d)(1) (listing the factors the Commission may consider when acting on a late intervention, including whether the movant had good cause and whether there is prejudice or additional burdens upon existing parties); Rehearing Order, 181 FERC ¶ 61,207 at P 7 (“When late intervention