Commissioner James Danly Statement
[…] CP20-524-000 and Delaware River Partners LLC’s Petition for Declaratory Order Disclaiming in Docket No. CP20-522-000).

[3] See Bradford County Real Estate Partners LLC, Petition for Declaratory Order Disclaiming Jurisdiction and Motion for Expedited Action, Docket No. CP20-524-000 (Sept. 18. 2020) (pending for 685 days) (Bradford Petition); Delaware River Partners LLC, Petition for Declaratory Order Disclaiming Jurisdiction and Motion for Expedited Action, Docket No. CP20-522-000 (Sept. 11, 2020) (pending for 692 days).

[4] See 18 C.F.R. § 381.302(a) (establishing a fee for filing a petition for issuance of a declaratory order); see also id. § 385.207(a)(2) (“A person must file a petition when seeking: . . . A declaratory order or rule to terminate a controversy or remove uncertainty[.]”); id. § 385.207(c) (“Except as provided in § 381.302(b), each petition for issuance of a declaratory order must be accompanied by the fee prescribed in § 381.302(a).”).

[5] 15 U.S.C. § 717f.

[6] See, e.g., Adelphia Gateway, LLC, Withdrawal of Prior Notice, Docket No.