Docket Nos. ER21-2460-000, ER21-2460-001
[…] Services Tariff, Definitions, D (Demand Side Resource).  This narrower definition significantly limits DER participation compared to the scope of what the Commission envisioned in Order No. 2222 and in its regulations. 18 C.F.R. § 35.28 (2021); Order No. 2222, 172 FERC ¶ 61,247 at P 114 (“any resource located on the distribution system, any subsystem thereof or behind a customer meter”).